Hello guest
0
Your basket is empty
Professional Audio Solutions Provider  |  Tel +44 (0)118 938 0683 
 

Neutrik NO2-4FDW Opticalcon Chassis Connector IP65 (Code: 20406)£49.11

Click on an image to view a larger version
Neutrik NO2-4FDW 
 
Chassis connector with hard Nickel plating, 4 solder contacts and 1 LC-Duplex feedthrough socket, waterproof according to IP65, front panel mount 
The chassis connector acts as a feed-through allowing simplified installations by connecting a conventional LC-Duplex on the rear. It is built in the standard D size shell and features an automatic sealing cover for maximum dust and dirt protection and a Push-Pull locking mechanism for safe connection. Colored sealings are included to identify the fiber mode. 
 
Features & Benefits 
Suggested OEM equipment connector due to LC front compatibility 
Designed as feedthrough with automatic sealing shutter 
Shutter with silicone gasket protects optical connection from dust an dirt 
Accommodates standard LC connectors on the rear for simple installation 
Connection on the front side either by rugged opticalCON or standard LC connector 
The low cost of the chassis connector makes it a viable alternative to traditional connectors in fixed installations 
Water resistant according to IP65 ingress protection in mated condition 
In case of limited space the chassis can be mounted without rubber gasket. IP rating for this is IP52. 
Colour coded rubber sealing to identify fiber mode: 
Multimode - black 
Single mode PC - blue 
Single mode APC - green 
Quantity:

Also in Opticalcon…

Designed and created by it'seeze